NameGraduate Program EmailPhoneAdvisorRoom
acquafredda1sm Michael Acquafredda Ecology & Evolution   Munroe 304
  Ananya Agarwal Biochemistry & Microbiology   Falkowski 318B
  Dina Al-Roumi Microbiology 848-932-3448  Bidle 305D
  Erica Ashe Statistics     Kopp  
  Sarah Borsetti Ecology & Evolution   Munroe  
 brown1sm Mike Brown   Oceanography 848-932-3410 Schofield 303E
caracappa1sm Joseph Caracappa Oceanography 848-932-3452 Munroe 205A
  Katrina Catalano Ecology & Evolution   Pinsky  
chen2sm  Zhuomin Chen Oceanography   732-543-6408 Curchitser ENR 201 
  Kuan Yo Cheong Plant Sciences   Falkowski  
couto1sm  Nicole Couto Oceanography 848-932-3472 Schofield 114A
duzinski3sm  Phil Duzinski Oceanography 215-685-4876  Chant  
free1sm  Chris Free Oceanography   Jensen 309F
  Abigail Golden Ecology & Evolution   Jensen  
grosche1sm  Ashley Grosche Microbiology   Vetriani 204A
mcclatchey1sm  Rachel (McClatchey) Gula Oceanography 848-932-3390  Adams 204
hoey1sm  Jennifer Hoey Ecology & Evolution   Pinsky ENR 139
hong1sm  Isabel Hong Oceanography 848-932-3412 Horton 205D
jelen1sm  Ben Jelen Environmental Sci.   Falkowski 318A
Christopher Johns Christopher Johns Oceanography   Bidle 305E
Stanley Ko Stanley Ko Oceanography 848-932-3405  Sherrell 211F
anderson1sm Amy Kuzminov (Anderson) Oceanography 848-932-3492 Severmann 303E
laber2sm  Christien Laber Oceanography 848-932-3448 Bidle 305D
li1sm  Cui Li visiting 856-785-0074 Guo HSRL
  Winnie Liu Earth & Planetary Sci. 848-932-3438  Falkowski 318B
lopez2sm  Alexander G. L√≥pez Oceanography 848-932-3365 Wilkin 214B
mccrary1sm  Marie McCrary Oceanography   Miller  
jmorson1  Jason Morson Ecology & Evolution   Munroe HSRL
Schuyler Nardelli Schuyler Nardelli Oceanography   Schofield 304
pareja2sm  Luis Fernando Pareja Oceanography     Chant 111F
patwardhan2sm  Sushmita Patwardhan Oceanography 848-932-3389 Vetriani 204A
schieler1sm  Brittany Schieler Oceanography 848-932-3448 Bidle 305D
lietzke1sm  Sarah Lietzke (Sexton) Oceanography   Haidvogel 214A
Jon Sherman Jonathan Sherman Oceanography 848-932-3439  Adams/Falkowski 318A
Emily Slesinger Emily Slesinger Oceanography   Saba 304
valenti1sm  Jessica Valenti Oceanography 609-296-5260 ex252 Able / Grothues RUMFS
walker4sm  Jennifer Walker Oceanography 848-932-3412 Horton 205E
wang2sm  Chuning Wang Oceanography   Curchitser  
watkins Clifford Watkins Oceanography 848-932-3293  Glenn 103I

Previous Graduates

anagnostousm  Eleni Anagnostou  Ph.D  2011 
aristizabalsm  Maria Aristizabal  Ph.D  2013 
babilasm  Tali Babila  Ph.D  2014 
carvalho1sm Filipa Carvalho Ph.D. 2017
coleman  Kaycee Coleman  M.S.  2014 
crum  Kevin Crum  M.S.  2014 
diamond  Elizabeth Diamond  M.S.  2012 
esswein  Katherine Esswein  M.S.  2012 
flanagan2sm Patrick Flanagan M.S. 2017
fleming1sm Naomi Fleming Ph.D. 2017
guo  Dove Guo  M.S.  2012 
harazin  Katie Harazin  M.S.  2012 
hermes  Anna Hermes  M.S.  2013 
jurisa  Joe Jurisa  Ph.D  2012 
kalansky  Julie Kalansky  Ph.D  2014 
korotky  Kate Korotky  M.S.  2011 
mcsweeney1sm Jacqueline McSweeney Ph.D. 2017
miles  Travis Miles  Ph.D  2014 
nickerson1sm Katherine Nickerson M.S. 2017
provost  Mikaela Provost  M.S.  2013 
schiraldi  Benedetto Schiraldi Jr.  M.S.  2013 
seroka2sm Greg Seroka Ph.D. 2017
seyler  Lauren Seyler  Ph.D  2015 
tabatabai1sm Seyed Aboozar Tabatabai Ph.D. 2017
vastano2sm Anthony Vastano M.S. 2017
waite1sm  Nicole Waite  M.S.  2015 
weisel  Lauren Weisel  M.S.  2015 
yixu  Yi Xu  Ph.D  2013 
yergey  Matthew Yergey  M.S.  2012 
xug  Guangyu Xu  Ph.D  2015 
zhang  Xinzhong (Peter) Zhang  Ph.D  2014 

 

 

Oceanography Graduate Student Association

Check out the latest from our graduate students at the OGSA Website